WAAAM State Placers

2016 WAAAM State Placers

 

6th-8th

80-

1st Brayton Mears-Branch County

2nd– Hunter Pitsch-Middleville

3rd– Caleb Huyser-Allendale

4th– Noah Nakken-PCMustangs

 

90-

1st– Nate Young- LakeVille Falcons

2nd– Zackariah Hall-Byron Lightning

3rd– Eric Evans- Ovid-Elsie

4th– Isaiah Bernel-Holland Grapplers

Also Medaling

Alex Kolar – Haslett

Ian Kuschell- Titan Pipeline

Michael Loney- Wrestling Wildcats

 

100-

1st– Brodey Falbe – Wrestling Wildcats

2nd– Bradley Russell-Branch County Wrestling

3rd– Jacob Hamilton- Falcon Grapplers

4th– Randy Pryzewski- Gladwin WAAAM

Also Medaling

Kaleb Corser-Haslett

Nicholas Nakken-PCMustangs

Christian Miller-BRPanther Pit

Mitchell Nakayama-PCMustangs

 

110-

1st Gabe Trick- Lakewood

2nd– Jacob Green –Lakeview

3rd– Dylan Gage- BR Panther Pit

4th– Kalif Kavanagh- Haslett

Also Medaling

Easton Mendoza-Holland Grapplers

Greylon Dishman- Harper Creek

Kirgin Tanis –Northview Wildcat

Chandler Froehlich-Harper Creek

 

120-

1st– MacIntyre Breece-BR Panther Pit

2nd– Blake Szemites-BR Panther Pit

3rd– Trevor Brooks –Harper Creek

4th– Tyler Janssen-Broncos

Also Medaling

Jonathan Esposito-PC Mustangs

Trevor Rademaker-GHBucs WAAAM

Ryan Glave-Rockford

Joseph Kalisiak-KC Giants

 

130-

1st– Jayden Rittenbury-Hungry Hipp0s

2nd– Camryn TeGrootenhuis-Hopkins Wrestling

3rd– Tyger Rystall-Fennville Screaming Hawks

4th– Anthony Taylor Grandville WC

Also Medaling

Dylan Henke-Falcon Grapplers

Daniel Possett-Middleville Wrestling

Sean Rankin-Panther Wrestling

 

140-

1st– Rilie Eaker-Jackson Lumen Christi

2nd– Ben Espinoza- Allendale Falcons

3rd– Declan Lee-East Grand Rapids

4th– Amir Rasheed- Panther Wrestling

Also Medaling

Jaguar Rastall-Fennville Screaming Hawks

Jacob Crampton LakeVille Falcons

Benjamin Mudge- BR Panther Pit

Leonardo Glasso –Kalamazoo Knights

 

150-

1st Zak Schmid-West Michigan Pursuit

2nd– Jaden Mainstone-Harper Creek

3rd– Garrett Blood-Jenison

4th– Brayden Parker-Harper Creek

Also Medaling

Trent Birmingham-Mayville Wrestling

Steven Davis-Waverly Warriors

Ray Robinson-Mendon Wrestling

Logan Ferner-Allendale

 

165-

1st Jon Clack-Lakewood

2nd Jarrell Hunter-Dragons

3rd– Owen Burk-Allendale

4th– Ryan Robinson-Wrestling Wildcats

Also Medaling

Bryce Cooper-Kalamazoo Knights

Julian Reed-Harper Creek

Riley Wood-Haslett

Chris May-Kalamazoo Knights

 

185-

1st-John Howe-Battle Creek Area Wrestling

2nd– Drew Dabler-Haslett

3rd– Carl Venneman-Lakewood

4th– Corbin Hamilton-Ithaca Yellowjackets

Also Medaling

Dylan Shiflet-Haslett

Jesus Bautista-Haslett

Carter Hairston-Haslett

 

HWT-

1st– Jake DeJong-Middleville

2nd-Eric Hernandez-Fennville Screaming Hawks

3rd-Conner Dugan-Harper Creek

4th-Zach Gregurich-Coldwater

 

9th/10th

100-

1st– Nicholas Collyer-Union City

2nd– Rayvon Perkins-Kentwood WAAAM

3rd– Kennen Loehrs-Bombers WCII

 

109-

1st-Yzreal Silguero-Holland Grapplers

2nd– Eli Jager-Wrestling Wildcats

3rd– Jordan Birmingham-Mayville Wrestling Club

4th– Gabe Mendez- Panther Wrestling

Also Medaling

Colton Kanyon-Gladwin WAAAM

Emilio Soto-

Tanner Newton-Lakewood

Cameron Demory-Mio WAAAM

 

118-

1st– Zachary Young-LakeVille Falcons

2nd– Hunter Derry- Titan Pipeline

3rd– Cody Miller GHBucsWAAAM

4th– Carter Hedges-Northview Wildcats

Also Medaling

Marcus Hurst-Kentwood

Drew Fuller PCMustangs

Jaxom Alwine-Falcon Grapplers

Curtis Meinke-Delton

 

125-

1st– Seth Konynenbelt-Hudsonville

2nd– Brian Paquette-Bombers WCII

3rd– Keagan Jones-Harper Creek

4th– Christian Zimmerman-Panther Wrestling

Also Medaling

Nick Carr-Panther Wrestling

Jared Rice-The Pack

Eli Boyar-Panther Wrestling

Brendan Garlock – PCMustangs

 

131-

1st-Drew Savicki-Jackson Lumen Christi

2nd– William Heffron-Kentwood WAAAM

3rd– Cameron Ensign-Hudsonville Wrestling

4th– Joshua Dosey-Jackson United Wrestling

Also Medaling

Chase Seeley-Battle Creek Area Wrestling

Chad Akins-Allendale

Ben Giovannetti-Lakewood

Jayden Guru-Owosso

 

136-

1st -Jon Maag-Lakewood

2nd– Brian Castro-

3rd– Damian Cole-Coldwater

4th– Ricky Wood-West Michigan Pursuit

5th– Makayla Bowen-Falcon Grappler

 

141-

1st– Daniel Guillen-GHBucs WAAAM

2nd-Jahron Coulson-Bloomingdale Boomers

3rd– Isaac Zimmerman- Ovid-Elsie

4th-Jacob Hickey-Titan Pipeline

 

145-

1st– Maddox Lee-

2nd– Jonathon Peterson-Mendon Wrestling

3rd– Julian Jimenez- West Ottawa

4th– Patrick Lucas –Jackson Lumen Christi

Also Medaling

Levi Walters-Hudsonville

David Hammond- Ovid-Elsie

 

151-

1st– Anthony Johnson-Oscoda

2nd– Corbin Choummanivong-Holland Grapplers

3rd– Zsigmond Squires- Squires WC

4th– Steven Villarreal-Holland Grapplers

Also Medaling

Jaxon Labreck-Titan Pipeline

Enrique Gonzalez-Wrestling Wildcats

Dallas Gallardo-Lakewood

Victor Edick-Gladwin WAAAM

 

158-

1st– Elijah Brown-Jenison

2nd– Jaegar Schippa-Holland Grapplers

3rd– John Febish-Oscoda

4th– Hunter Hansen- CMWAAAM

 

166-

1st Brycin Alexander-Wrestling Wildcats

2nd– Ashton Leenhouts-Pennfield

3rd– Thaddeus Vernon-Bombers WCII

4th– Shane McKeown-Olivet

Also Medaling

Zane Walantyn-Bombers WCII

Justin Mathews-Mendon WC

Thomas Tyson-LakeVille Falcons Wrestling

 

177-

1st– Brett Thomas-Takedown Wrestling

2nd– Griffen Olmstead-Columbia Central Wrestling

3rd– Dan Clevenger-Owosso Wrestling

4th– Will Ciske-Mio WAAAM

Also Medaling

Mark Fox-Olivet

McKay Fraser-Titan Pipeline

Cooper Simmons-CSWAAAM Wrestling

 

195-

1st-Mitchell Hawkes- Michigan Xtreme

2nd– Jacob Ransom-Titan Pipeline

3rd– Chris Shaffer-West Michigan Pursuit

4th– Michael Minne Jr- C-SWAAAM Wrestling

Also Medaling

Hunter Mejeur-C-SWAAAM Wrestling

Isaac Grant- Panther Wrestling

Anders Andreasen-CM WAAAM

Jon Goodrich- Broncos

 

220-

1st– Brock Huhn-Jackson United Wrestling

2nd– Tyler Sikkema-Wayland WC

3rd– Brandon Walker-Jackson United Wrestling

4th– Alex Moore-Hillsdale

Also Medaling

Joseph Linson-LakeVille Falcons

Jordan Loss-Battle Creek Area Wrestling

Ethan Schall-Ithaca Yellowjackets

 

HWT-

1st– Nate Roehr-Allendale

2nd– Jesus Martinez-Holland Grapplers

3rd– Trenton Dutcher-Middleville

4th– Roberto Sifuentes-Fennville Screaming Hawks

Also Medaling

Jesse Nelson-Lakewood

Logan McNees-Lakewood

Javier Ramos-Holland Grapplers

Dillon Minton-Coldwater Wrestling

 

11th/12th/State Qualifier

118-

1st-Daniel New-Lakeview

2nd-Jacob Couturier- Grant

3rd-Ryan Legal-Grand Ledge

4th-Caleb Wagner-Rockford

5th-Emilio Tobar-Northview Wrestling

 

125-

1st-Jeffery Crouch-Titan Pipeline

2nd– Dylan Budd-Onstead WAAAM

3rd– Cody Smith – KC Giants

4th– Alex Kingsley-Grand Ledge

5th– Ethan Favara-Aggressive Wrestling

 

131-

1st– Spencer Good-Jackson Lumen Christi

2nd– Nolan Rowland-Battle Creek Area Wrestling

3rd– Dennis Rayford- South Haven

 

136-

1st– Wyatt Autry-Olivet

2nd– Cooper Gunnells-Columbia Central Wrestling

3rd– Jarred Lenoir-Hudsonville Wrestling

4th– Tyrel Yoell-Jackson United Wrestling

Also Medaling

Brendon Goins-South Lyon

Tom Clayton-Mio WAAAM

Patrick Fliearman-West Michigan Pursuit

 

141-

1st-Mason Breece- BR Panther Pit

2nd– Zion Silguero-Holland Grapplers

3rd– Jacob Fisher-Owosso

4th– Kenny Vadnais-Panther Wrestling

Also Medaling

Martiece Wright- South Haven

Ezra Lewis- Coldwater

Justin Turner-Holland Grapplers

Keenan Gunnels-Columbia Central Wrestling

 

145-

1st– Jacob Todd- Union City

2nd– Jordan Ringler-West Michigan Pursuit

3rd– Ethan Lopresoto-Hillsdale

3rd– Allen Rademaker-GHBucsWAAAM

 

151-

1st-Jake Lavalley-Mayville Wrestling

2nd– Hayden Willett- Waverly Warrior

 

158-

1st Dioyanny Banks-Jackson United

3rd-John Quist- Rockford

3rd-Malachi Breece-BR Panther Pit

4th-Ethan Garcia- West Ottawa

Also Medaling

Trey Gower – C-SWAAAM Wrestling

Will Johnson- GHBucs WAAAM

166-

1st – Lane Allen- Lakewood

2nd-Joseph Vondrasek-Owosso

3rd– Nate Curtis-Rockford

4th– Kristian Hertsel-Brandywine

Also Medaling

Barak Leonard-Lakewood

Bryan Batten-GHBucs WAAAM

 

177-

1st– Ryan Ringler-West Michigan Pursuit

2nd– Matthew Mullholland-LakeVille Falcons

3rd– Mike Lambert-Titan Pipeline

4th– Brendan Rice-The Pack

Also Medaling

Nathan Lepley-Owosso

Evan Priem-Rockford

Sean Kalisiak-KC Giants

Dawson Moll- South Lyon

 

195-

1st– Cash Thompson-Lakewood

2nd– Stephen Moody- Lakeview

3rd– Zach Hill-Rockford

4th– Anthony Reo-Bombers WCII

Also Medaling

Keiffer Kennedy-Byron Lightening

Kris Kasper-Lakewood

Brenden Tessmer-Kearsley

Chase Gibson-Bronson

 

220-

1st– Esteban Villalobos-Delton

2nd– Trevon Thomas-Northview Wildcats

3rd– Kody Eversole- Jackson United

 

HWT-

1st Tyden Ferris-Delton

2nd– Jackson Schenk-Mayville Wrestling Club

3rd-Mitch Kline- Panther Wrestling

4th– Robert Eineeder-Jackson United